Verified vehicle record
2026 Acura Integra
The Integra gets mainly interior upgrades for 2026: the 9.0-inch touchscreen is now standard with a faster processor, with new dashboard trim, standard wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, a wireless phone charger, three new colors and an aero body kit with black 18-inch wheels on the A-Spec. MSRP runs $34,795 to $40,595, and the 200-hp turbo four carries over.
What changed for 2026
Car and Driver (opens in a new tab) says the Integra gets spruced up a bit for 2026, mainly with interior upgrades. The previously optional 9.0-inch infotainment touchscreen now comes standard in all models and uses a faster processor that reduces input lag. New patterned trim panels adorn the dashboard, and the A-Spec trim gets extended ambient lighting. Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto now come standard, as does a wireless phone charger. Three new hues expand the Integra's exterior color palette, including Solar Silver Metallic, Urban Gray Pearl, and Double Apex Blue Pearl. The A-Spec also gets a new aero body kit and fresh 18-inch black wheels.
Pricing and powertrain for 2026
Car and Driver (opens in a new tab) lists MSRP at $34,795-$40,595.
MotorTrend (opens in a new tab) says the 1.5-liter turbocharged inline-four carries over from last year, producing 200 hp and 192 lb-ft of torque, and with the six-speed manual transmission the Integra accelerates from 0 to 60 mph in 7.4 seconds.
How it compares to its closest rivals
MotorTrend (opens in a new tab) says it's difficult to overlook some of the similarities between the Integra and the more mainstream Honda Civic it shares a platform with, listing top-ranked competitors as the Audi A3, Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class, Cadillac CT4, and BMW 2-Series Gran Coupe.
Questions buyers ask
What's new for the 2026 Acura Integra?
Car and Driver (opens in a new tab) says a standard larger touchscreen, new dashboard trim, standard wireless phone features, and three new exterior colors.
How much does the 2026 Acura Integra cost?
Car and Driver (opens in a new tab) lists MSRP at $34,795 to $40,595.
Research paths
Move from the vehicle to the decision.
Compare like with like: the closest configuration, not an unrelated advertised maximum.
Record summary
What to know first
The 2026 Acura Integra is a compact hatchback that Kelley Blue Book lists in 4 trims, from the 1.5T to the Type S. Its engine choices are 1.5-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo) and 2.0-liter 4-cylinder (VTEC, Turbo). Power runs from 200 to 320 horsepower, and Kelley Blue Book lists front-wheel drive. Its curb weights run 3,073 to 3,219 lb and its combined fuel economy 24 to 32 mpg.
Against the 2025 model year in Kelley Blue Book's rows, the best combined fuel economy moves from 33 to 32 mpg.
Trim map
How the lineup separates.
Trim descriptions identify the meaningful change from one trim to the next; individual options can still vary.
| Trim | Place in the lineup | Notable equipment |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5T | Entry trim | See full equipment map |
| 1.5T w/A-Spec Package | Trim 2 of 4 | See full equipment map |
| 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Package | Trim 3 of 4 | See full equipment map |
| Type S | Top trim | See full equipment map |
Entry trim
1.5T
Trim 2 of 4
1.5T w/A-Spec Package
Trim 3 of 4
1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Package
Top trim
Type S
Trim-by-trim specifications
The 2026 Acura Integra: 4 trims compared.
Kelley Blue Book specifications, one row per trim.
| Trim | Engine | Transmission | Drive | Horsepower | Torque (lb-ft) | EPA city / hwy / comb | Seats | Basic warranty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5T | 1.5-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo) | Automatic, CVT | FWD | 200 | 192 | 29 / 37 / 32 mpg | 5 | 4 yr / 50,000 mi |
| 1.5T w/A-Spec Pkg | 1.5-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo) | Automatic, CVT | FWD | 200 | 192 | 29 / 37 / 32 mpg | 5 | 4 yr / 50,000 mi |
| 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Pkg | 1.5-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo) | Manual, 6-Spd w/Rev-Match Control | FWD | 200 | 192 | 26 / 36 / 30 mpg | 5 | 4 yr / 50,000 mi |
| Type S | 2.0-liter 4-cylinder (VTEC, Turbo) | Manual, 6-Spd w/Rev-Match Control | FWD | 320 | 310 | 21 / 28 / 24 mpg | 5 | 4 yr / 50,000 mi |
| Trim | Curb weight | Length | Height | Wheelbase | Ground clearance | Turning circle | Fuel tank | Front headroom | Front legroom | Tires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5T | 3,084 lb | 185.8 in | 55.5 in | 107.7 in | 5.1 in | 38.1 ft | 12.4 gal | 37.6 in | 42.3 in | P215/50R17 |
| 1.5T w/A-Spec Pkg | 3,109 lb | 185.8 in | 55.5 in | 107.7 in | 5.1 in | 38.1 ft | 12.4 gal | 37.6 in | 42.3 in | P235/40WR18 |
| 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Pkg | 3,073 lb | 185.8 in | 55.5 in | 107.7 in | 5.1 in | 38.1 ft | 12.4 gal | 37.6 in | 42.3 in | P235/40WR18 |
| Type S | 3,219 lb | 186 in | 55.4 in | 107.7 in | 4 in | 39.7 ft | 12.4 gal | 38.6 in | 42.3 in | P265/30R19 |
Equipment by trim
Which 2026 Acura Integra trim has what.
Std is standard, Opt is optional, a dash means Kelley Blue Book lists it as not available.
| Equipment | 1.5T | 1.5T w/A-Spec Pkg | 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Pkg | Type S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety | ||||
| Blind-spot alert | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Child door locks | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Child-seat anchors | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Forward collision warning | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Forward collision warning with automatic braking | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Hill-start assist | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Pedestrian detection | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Rearview camera | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Side-view cameras | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Top-view camera | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Front and rear parking sensors | – | – | Std | Std |
| Rear parking sensors | – | – | Std | Std |
| Electronic stability control | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Traction control | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Technology | ||||
| Text-message reader | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Bluetooth audio streaming | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Bluetooth | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Hands-free calling | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Built-in internet access | – | – | Std | – |
| Premium audio system | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Satellite radio | – | – | Std | Std |
| Apple CarPlay or Android Auto | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Steering-wheel audio controls | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Touchscreen | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Voice recognition | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Comfort | ||||
| Heated front seats | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Heated steering wheel | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt |
| Heated mirrors | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Power front seats for driver and passenger | – | – | Std | – |
| Power driver's seat | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Leather-wrapped steering wheel | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Tilt steering wheel | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Tilt-and-telescoping steering wheel | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Folding rear seat | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Exterior and convenience | ||||
| Alloy wheels | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Fog lights | – | Std | Std | – |
| Rear spoiler | Opt | Std | Std | Std |
| Roof rails | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt |
| 12-volt power outlet | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Power windows | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Remote keyless entry | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Remote engine start | Opt | Opt | – | – |
| Proximity keyless entry | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Push-button start | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Cruise control | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Rain-sensing wipers | – | – | Std | Std |
| Limited-slip differential | – | – | Std | Std |
Complete certification table
4 configuration records.
| EPA ID / label | Engine / technology | Drive / transmission | Fuel | City | Hwy | Combined | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49305Integra | 1.5L 4-cyl SIDIConventional | Front-Wheel DriveAutomatic (AV-S7) | Premium | 29 | 37 | 32 | N/A |
| 49308Integra | 2L 4-cyl SIDIConventional | Front-Wheel DriveManual 6-spd | Premium | 21 | 28 | 24 | N/A |
| 49306Integra A-Spec | 1.5L 4-cyl SIDIConventional | Front-Wheel DriveAutomatic (AV-S7) | Premium | 29 | 37 | 32 | N/A |
| 49307Integra A-Spec | 1.5L 4-cyl SIDIConventional | Front-Wheel DriveManual 6-spd | Premium | 26 | 36 | 30 | N/A |
Direct answers
23 questions tied to this model-year.
Each answer names its source.
Q01How many trims does the 2026 Integra come in?
Kelley Blue Book lists 4 trims for the 2026 Acura Integra (compact hatchback): 1.5T, 1.5T w/A-Spec Package, 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Package, Type S.
Q02What are the 2026 Integra trims?
Kelley Blue Book lists these 4 trims for the 2026 Acura Integra, in this order: 1.5T, 1.5T w/A-Spec Package, 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Package, Type S.
Q03What engine or powertrain does the 2026 Integra use?
The 2026 Acura Integra is built around 1.5-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo), 2.0-liter 4-cylinder (VTEC, Turbo), rated at 200–320 horsepower across its compact hatchback body style.
Q04Is AWD or 4WD available on the 2026 Integra?
The 2026 Acura Integra is offered with FWD.
Q05What changed for the 2026 Integra?
Against the 2025 model year in Kelley Blue Book's rows, the best combined fuel economy moves from 33 to 32 mpg.
Q06How much cargo space does the 2026 Acura Integra have, per EPA measurement?
The EPA lists 24 cubic feet of measured luggage or cargo volume for the 2026 Acura Integra.
Q07How did the 2026 Acura Integra do in NHTSA's side crash and rollover tests?
The 2026 Acura Integra earned 5 stars in the side crash test (5 stars driver side, 5 stars passenger side) and 5 stars for rollover resistance, a 9.5% chance of rolling over in a single-vehicle crash.
Q08What engine oil does the 2026 Acura Integra take?
The 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual specifies SAE 0W-20, with an oil-change capacity of 3.7 US quarts. Source: 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual.
Q09What torque do the 2026 Acura Integra's wheel nuts need?
The 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual gives 80 lb-ft as the wheel-nut tightening torque. Source: 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual.
Q10What tire pressure does the 2026 Acura Integra use?
The 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual gives 35 psi for the front tires and 33 psi for the rear. Source: 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual.
Q11What brake fluid, refrigerant and key-fob battery does the 2026 Acura Integra use?
The 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual names R-1234yf air-conditioning refrigerant and a CR2032 coin-cell battery in the key fob. Source: 2026 Acura Integra owner's manual.
Q12How quickly does the 2026 Acura Integra accelerate from 0 to 60 mph?
Car and Driver's testing of the 2026 Acura Integra A-Spec Manual with Technology Package recorded 6.8 seconds from 0 to 60 mph.
Q13What is the 2026 Acura Integra's top speed?
Car and Driver's testing of the 2026 Acura Integra A-Spec Manual with Technology Package recorded a top speed of 135 mph.
Q14How far does the 2026 Acura Integra take to stop from 70 mph?
Car and Driver's testing of the 2026 Acura Integra A-Spec Manual with Technology Package recorded a 70-to-0 mph stopping distance of 167 feet.
Q15What suspension does the 2026 Acura Integra use?
MotorTrend and Car and Driver both describe the 2026 Acura Integra's suspension this way. Front: a MacPherson-type strut design. Rear: a multi-link design.
Q16Did the 2026 Acura Integra earn an IIHS Top Safety Pick award?
IIHS lists the 2026 Acura Integra as a Top Safety Pick. IIHS states the rating applies to 2023-26 and 2026 models, based on a test of the 2023 Acura Integra A-Spec 4-door.
Q17How did the 2026 Acura Integra do in IIHS crash tests?
IIHS rated the 2026 Acura Integra: Good in the small overlap front test, Acceptable in the updated moderate overlap front test, Good in the updated side test. IIHS states the rating applies to 2023-26 and 2026 models, based on a test of the 2023 Acura Integra A-Spec 4-door. Grades run Good, Acceptable, Marginal, Poor.
Q18What size wheels does the 2026 Acura Integra have?
The 2026 Acura Integra's wheel diameter is 17 inches on the 1.5T, 18 inches on the 1.5T w/A-Spec Pkg and 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Pkg and 19 inches on the Type S. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.
Q19What warranty does the 2026 Acura Integra CVT come with?
CarBuzz lists the 2026 Acura Integra CVT with basic coverage of 48 months or 50,000 miles, powertrain coverage of 72 months or 70,000 miles, corrosion coverage of 60 months with unlimited miles and roadside assistance of 48 months or 50,000 miles.
Q20What is the GVWR of the 2026 Acura Integra 4dr Liftback?
CarDealerships.com lists a gross vehicle weight rating of 4,001 pounds for the 2026 Acura Integra 4dr Liftback.
Q21What is the payload capacity of the 2026 Acura Integra 4dr Liftback?
CarDealerships.com lists a maximum payload of 917 pounds for the 2026 Acura Integra 4dr Liftback.
Q22How do the 2026 Acura Integra trims differ from one another?
The 1.5T w/A-Spec Pkg has fog lights and a rear spoiler as standard equipment over the 1.5T. The 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Pkg has power front seats for driver and passenger, front and rear parking sensors, built-in internet access and 4 more as standard equipment over the 1.5T w/A-Spec Pkg. The Type S has 320 hp against 200 over the 1.5T w/A-Spec & Tech Pkg.
Q23What does the 2026 Acura Integra cost across its trims?
Kelley Blue Book's national base prices for the 2026 Acura Integra run from $34,695 for the 1.5T to $54,695 for the Type S, across 4 trims.
Live NHTSA evidence
Current federal safety records for 2026 Acura Integra.
Exact-vehicle evidence desk
Move from the guide to the VIN record.
Trim research establishes the marketed lineup. These primary-source paths resolve recall applicability, manufacturer-submitted identity fields and exact EPA configuration data.
Other model years
Compare the Acura Integra across model years.
Source trail
Evidence behind the record
Specifications and pricing can change after publication. Critical purchasing decisions should be confirmed against the exact vehicle window sticker or manufacturer build record.