Verified vehicle record
2026 Toyota Tundra
A source-linked guide to the 2026 Toyota Tundra trim range, powertrain choices, drivetrain, seating and capability. The 2026 Toyota Tundra is a full-size pickup that Kelley Blue Book lists in 7 trims, from the SR to the Capstone. Its engine choices are 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) and 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo). Power runs from 348 to 437 horsepower, and Kelley Blue Book lists four-wheel drive. Its curb weights run 5,380 to 6,185 lb and its combined fuel economy 19 to 20 mpg. Kelley Blue Book records the 1794 Edition with the same figures and equipment as the Platinum, so each pair shares one trim page. Key figures on record: Powertrain 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo), 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo), Output 348–437 hp, Drivetrain 4WD, Seating 5, Maximum towing 11,200 lb.
Research paths
Move from the vehicle to the decision.
Compare like with like: the closest configuration, not an unrelated advertised maximum.
Record summary
What to know first
The 2026 Toyota Tundra is a full-size pickup that Kelley Blue Book lists in 7 trims, from the SR to the Capstone. Its engine choices are 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) and 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo). Power runs from 348 to 437 horsepower, and Kelley Blue Book lists four-wheel drive. Its curb weights run 5,380 to 6,185 lb and its combined fuel economy 19 to 20 mpg. Kelley Blue Book records the 1794 Edition with the same figures and equipment as the Platinum, so each pair shares one trim page.
Kelley Blue Book's 2026 rows show the same trims, top output, tow rating and best fuel economy as the 2025 model year.
Trim map
How the lineup separates.
Trim descriptions identify the meaningful change from one trim to the next; individual options can still vary.
| Trim | Place in the lineup | Notable equipment |
|---|---|---|
| SR | Entry trim | See full equipment map |
| SR5 | Trim 2 of 6 | See full equipment map |
| Limited | Trim 3 of 6 | See full equipment map |
| Platinum | Trim 4 of 6 | See full equipment map |
| TRD Pro | Trim 5 of 6 | See full equipment map |
| Capstone | Top trim | See full equipment map |
Entry trim
SR
Trim 2 of 6
SR5
Trim 3 of 6
Limited
Trim 4 of 6
Platinum
Trim 5 of 6
TRD Pro
Top trim
Capstone
1 more row Kelley Blue Book lists for the 2026 Tundra
These rows are close to a page already on this site, so they are listed here with what sets each apart.
| Configuration | Engine | Power | Drive |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1794 Edition | Not listed | Not listed | 4WD |
Trim-by-trim specifications
The 2026 Toyota Tundra: 12 trims compared.
Kelley Blue Book specifications, one row per trim.
| Trim | Engine | Transmission | Drive | Horsepower | Torque (lb-ft) | EPA city / hwy / comb | Seats | Basic warranty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 348 | 405 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| SR (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 348 | 405 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| SR5 (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 389 | 479 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| SR5 (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 389 | 479 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| Limited (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 389 | 479 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| Limited (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 437 | 583 | 19 / 22 / 20 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| Platinum (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 389 | 479 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| 1794 Edition (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 389 | 479 | 17 / 22 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| Platinum (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 437 | 583 | 19 / 22 / 20 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| 1794 Edition (Pickup) | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 437 | 583 | 19 / 22 / 20 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| TRD Pro | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 437 | 583 | 18 / 20 / 19 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| Capstone | 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo) | Automatic, 10-Spd | 4WD | 437 | 583 | 19 / 22 / 20 mpg | 5 | 3 yr / 36,000 mi |
| Trim | Curb weight | Length | Height | Wheelbase | Ground clearance | Turning circle | Fuel tank | Front headroom | Front legroom | Towing | Payload | Tires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR (Pickup) | 5,380 lb | 233.6 in | 78 in | 145.7 in | 9.3 in | 48.6 ft | 32.2 gal | 41 in | 41.2 in | 11,200 lb | 1,885 lb | P245/75R18 |
| SR (Pickup) | 5,390 lb | 233.6 in | 78 in | 145.7 in | 9.3 in | 48.6 ft | 32.2 gal | 41 in | 41.2 in | 8,300 lb | 1,820 lb | P245/75R18 |
| SR5 (Pickup) | 5,565 lb | 252.5 in | 78 in | 164.6 in | 9.3 in | 52 ft | 32.2 gal | 41 in | 41.2 in | 11,200 lb | 1,875 lb | P265/70R18 |
| SR5 (Pickup) | 5,390 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 9.3 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 41 in | 41.2 in | 11,010 lb | 1,720 lb | P265/70R18 |
| Limited (Pickup) | 5,620 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 9.4 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 41 in | 41.2 in | 11,110 lb | 1,645 lb | P265/60R20 |
| Limited (Pickup) | 6,095 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 8.5 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 41 in | 41.2 in | 11,040 lb | 1,665 lb | P265/60R20 |
| Platinum (Pickup) | 5,620 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 9.3 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 39.3 in | 41.2 in | 10,890 lb | 1,575 lb | P265/60R20 |
| 1794 Edition (Pickup) | 5,620 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 9.3 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 39.3 in | 41.2 in | 10,890 lb | 1,575 lb | P265/60R20 |
| Platinum (Pickup) | 6,185 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 8.5 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 39.3 in | 41.2 in | 10,960 lb | 1,595 lb | P265/60R20 |
| 1794 Edition (Pickup) | 6,185 lb | 245.6 in | 78 in | 157.7 in | 8.5 in | 50 ft | 32.2 gal | 39.3 in | 41.2 in | 10,960 lb | 1,595 lb | P265/60R20 |
| TRD Pro | 6,015 lb | 233.6 in | 78 in | 145.7 in | 8.5 in | 49.8 ft | 32.2 gal | 39.3 in | 41.2 in | 11,175 lb | 1,600 lb | P285/65R18 |
| Capstone | 6,185 lb | 233.6 in | 78 in | 145.7 in | 8.5 in | 48.6 ft | 32.2 gal | 39.3 in | 41.2 in | 10,340 lb | 1,485 lb | P265/50R22 |
Equipment by trim
Which 2026 Toyota Tundra trim has what.
Std is standard, Opt is optional, a dash means Kelley Blue Book lists it as not available.
| Equipment | SR (Pickup) | SR (Pickup) | SR5 (Pickup) | SR5 (Pickup) | Limited (Pickup) | Limited (Pickup) | Platinum (Pickup) | 1794 Edition (Pickup) | Platinum (Pickup) | 1794 Edition (Pickup) | TRD Pro | Capstone |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety | ||||||||||||
| Blind-spot alert | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Child door locks | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Child-seat anchors | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Hill-descent control | – | – | – | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Std | – |
| Hill-start assist | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Pedestrian detection | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Rearview camera | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Surround-view camera | – | – | – | Opt | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Front and rear parking sensors | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Rear parking sensors | – | – | – | Opt | Std | – | Std | Std | – | – | – | – |
| Electronic stability control | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Traction control | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Slip control | – | – | – | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Std | – |
| Technology | ||||||||||||
| Bluetooth audio streaming | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Bluetooth | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Hands-free calling | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Built-in internet access | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Premium audio system | – | – | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Satellite radio | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Apple CarPlay or Android Auto | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Steering-wheel audio controls | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Touchscreen | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Comfort | ||||||||||||
| Heated front seats | – | – | – | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Heated rear seats | – | – | – | – | – | – | Std | Std | Std | Std | – | Std |
| Heated steering wheel | – | – | Opt | Opt | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | – | Std |
| Heated mirrors | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Power front seats for driver and passenger | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Power driver's seat | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Leather seats | – | – | – | – | – | – | Std | Std | Std | Std | – | Std |
| Leather-wrapped steering wheel | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Front and rear climate zones | – | Std | – | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Panoramic moonroof | – | – | – | – | Opt | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Tilt steering wheel | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Tilt-and-telescoping steering wheel | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Cup holders | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Folding rear seat | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Exterior and convenience | ||||||||||||
| Alloy wheels | – | – | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Fog lights | – | – | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Privacy glass | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Power-folding mirrors | – | – | Opt | Opt | Opt | – | Opt | Opt | – | – | – | – |
| Remote liftgate or trunk release | – | Std | – | Std | Std | – | Std | Std | – | – | – | – |
| 12-volt power outlet | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Power windows | – | – | – | – | – | Std | – | – | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Remote keyless entry | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Push-button start | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Cruise control | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Integrated garage-door opener | – | – | – | Opt | Std | Std | Std | Std | – | – | Std | Std |
| Rear-window defroster | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
| Rain-sensing wipers | – | – | – | – | – | – | Std | Std | Std | Std | – | Std |
| Limited-slip differential | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std | Std |
Complete certification table
12 configuration records.
| EPA ID / label | Engine / technology | Drive / transmission | Fuel | City | Hwy | Combined | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49369Tundra 2WD | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFIConventional | Rear-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 18 | 23 | 20 | N/A |
| 49370Tundra 2WD | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; 3-modeConventional | Rear-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 18 | 23 | 20 | N/A |
| 49372Tundra 2WD TRD Perf | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFIConventional | Rear-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Premium | 18 | 23 | 20 | N/A |
| 49422Tundra 4WD | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFIConventional | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 17 | 22 | 19 | N/A |
| 49423Tundra 4WD | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; 3-modeConventional | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 17 | 22 | 19 | N/A |
| 49426Tundra 4WD TRD Perf | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFIConventional | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Premium | 17 | 22 | 19 | N/A |
| 49371Tundra Hybrid 2WD | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; HybridHybrid | Rear-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 20 | 24 | 22 | N/A |
| 49373Tundra Hybrid 2WD TRD Perf | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; HybridHybrid | Rear-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Premium | 20 | 24 | 22 | N/A |
| 49424Tundra Hybrid 4WD | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; HybridHybrid | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 19 | 22 | 20 | N/A |
| 49425Tundra Hybrid 4WD PRO | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; HybridHybrid | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Regular | 18 | 20 | 19 | N/A |
| 49428Tundra Hybrid 4WD PRO TRD Perf | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; HybridHybrid | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Premium | 18 | 20 | 19 | N/A |
| 49427Tundra Hybrid 4WD TRD Per | 3.4L 6-cyl SIDI & PFI; HybridHybrid | Part-time 4-Wheel DriveAutomatic (S10) | Premium | 19 | 22 | 20 | N/A |
Direct answers
23 questions tied to this model-year.
Each answer names its source.
Q01How many trims does the 2026 Tundra come in?
Kelley Blue Book lists 6 trims for the 2026 Toyota Tundra (full-size pickup): SR, SR5, Limited, Platinum, TRD Pro, Capstone.
Q02What are the 2026 Tundra trims?
Kelley Blue Book lists these 6 trims for the 2026 Toyota Tundra, in this order: SR, SR5, Limited, Platinum, TRD Pro, Capstone.
Q03What engine or powertrain does the 2026 Tundra use?
The 2026 Toyota Tundra is built around 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE, Twin Turbo), 3.4-liter V6 (i-FORCE MAX, Hybrid, Twin Turbo), rated at 348–437 horsepower across its full-size pickup body style.
Q04Is AWD or 4WD available on the 2026 Tundra?
The 2026 Toyota Tundra is offered with 4WD.
Q05What changed for the 2026 Tundra?
Kelley Blue Book's 2026 rows show the same trims, top output, tow rating and best fuel economy as the 2025 model year.
Q06How many recall campaigns does NHTSA list for the 2026 Toyota Tundra?
NHTSA's Office of Defects Investigation records 1 recall campaign for the 2026 Toyota Tundra, covering equipment.
Q07How did the 2026 Toyota Tundra do in NHTSA's side crash and rollover tests?
The 2026 Toyota Tundra earned 5 stars in the side crash test (5 stars driver side, 5 stars passenger side) and 4 stars for rollover resistance, a 18.5% to 19.8% chance of rolling over in a single-vehicle crash.
Q08What engine oil does the 2026 Toyota Tundra take?
The 2026 Toyota Tundra owner's manual specifies SAE 0W-20, with an oil-change capacity of 7.7 US quarts. Source: 2026 Toyota Tundra owner's manual.
Q09What is the destination charge on the 2026 Toyota Tundra?
Toyota's 2026 full-line pricing sheet lists a delivery, processing and handling fee of $2,095 for the 2026 Toyota Tundra, charged on top of the MSRP.
Q10What kind of brakes does the 2026 Toyota Tundra have?
MotorTrend lists the 2026 Toyota Tundra with four-wheel disc brakes.
Q11What suspension does the 2026 Toyota Tundra use?
MotorTrend describes the 2026 Toyota Tundra's suspension this way. Front: a double-wishbone design. Rear: a multi-link design.
Q12Did the 2026 Toyota Tundra earn an IIHS Top Safety Pick award?
IIHS lists the 2026 Toyota Tundra (Tundra crew cab pickup) as a Top Safety Pick. IIHS states the rating applies to 2022-26, 2023-26, 2024-26 and 2025-26 models, based on a test of the 2022 Toyota Tundra CrewMax 4wd.
Q13How did the 2026 Toyota Tundra do in IIHS crash tests?
IIHS rated the 2026 Toyota Tundra: Good in the small overlap front test, Good in the updated moderate overlap front test, Good in the updated side test (Tundra crew cab pickup); Good in the small overlap front test, Good in the updated side test (Tundra extended cab pickup). IIHS states the rating applies to 2022-26, 2023-26, 2024-26 and 2025-26 models, based on a test of the 2022 Toyota Tundra CrewMax 4wd. Grades run Good, Acceptable, Marginal, Poor.
Q14How long is the 2026 Toyota Tundra's cargo bed?
The 2026 Toyota Tundra's cargo bed length is 5.5 feet on the SR (Pickup), TRD Pro and Capstone, 6.5 feet on the 5 trims (SR (Pickup), SR5 (Pickup) and Limited (Pickup) and 2 more) and 8 feet on the SR5 (Pickup). Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.
Q15What size wheels does the 2026 Toyota Tundra have?
The 2026 Toyota Tundra's wheel diameter is 18 inches on the SR (Pickup), SR5 (Pickup) and TRD Pro, 20 inches on the Limited (Pickup), Platinum (Pickup) and 1794 Edition (Pickup) and 22 inches on the Capstone. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.
Q16What warranty does the 2026 Toyota Tundra SR Double Cab 6.5' Bed come with?
CarBuzz lists the 2026 Toyota Tundra SR Double Cab 6.5' Bed with basic coverage of 36 months or 36,000 miles, powertrain coverage of 60 months or 60,000 miles, corrosion coverage of 60 months with unlimited miles and roadside assistance of 24 months with unlimited miles.
Q17How quickly does the 2026 Toyota Tundra TRD Pro CrewMax Cab (5'5.6" Bed)(TRD Performance Pack) accelerate from 0 to 60 mph?
0-60Specs.com lists a tested 0 to 60 mph time of 5.6 seconds (Car and Driver) for the 2026 Toyota Tundra TRD Pro CrewMax Cab (5'5.6" Bed)(TRD Performance Pack).
Q18How do the 2026 Toyota Tundra trims differ from one another?
The SR (Pickup) has front and rear climate zones and a remote liftgate or trunk release as standard equipment over the SR (Pickup). The SR5 (Pickup) has 389 hp against 348 and alloy wheels and fog lights as standard equipment over the SR (Pickup). The SR5 (Pickup) has front and rear climate zones and a remote liftgate or trunk release as standard equipment over the SR5 (Pickup). The Limited (Pickup) has blind-spot alert, power front seats for driver and passenger, front and rear parking sensors and 5 more as standard equipment over the SR5 (Pickup). The Limited (Pickup) has 437 hp against 389 and power windows as standard equipment over the Limited (Pickup).
Q19Does the 2026 Toyota Tundra have a surround-view camera?
Yes, on some trims: a surround-view camera is standard on the Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup), Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup) and 2 more; optional on the SR5 (Pickup), Limited (Pickup) and Limited (Pickup); not offered on the SR (Pickup), SR (Pickup) and SR5 (Pickup).
Q20Does the 2026 Toyota Tundra have a premium audio system?
Yes, on some trims: a premium audio system is standard on the Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup), Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup) and 2 more; optional on the Limited (Pickup) and Limited (Pickup); not offered on the SR (Pickup), SR (Pickup), SR5 (Pickup) and SR5 (Pickup).
Q21Does the 2026 Toyota Tundra have a heated steering wheel?
Yes, on some trims: a heated steering wheel is standard on the Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup), Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup) and Capstone; optional on the SR5 (Pickup), SR5 (Pickup), Limited (Pickup) and Limited (Pickup); not offered on the SR (Pickup), SR (Pickup) and TRD Pro.
Q22Does the 2026 Toyota Tundra have a panoramic moonroof?
Yes, on some trims: a panoramic moonroof is standard on the Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup), Platinum (Pickup), 1794 Edition (Pickup) and 2 more; optional on the Limited (Pickup) and Limited (Pickup); not offered on the SR (Pickup), SR (Pickup), SR5 (Pickup) and SR5 (Pickup).
Q23What does the 2026 Toyota Tundra cost across its trims?
Kelley Blue Book's national base prices for the 2026 Toyota Tundra run from $43,355 for the SR to $82,895 for the Capstone, across 7 trims. Those figures include the destination charge.
Live NHTSA evidence
Current federal safety records for 2026 Toyota Tundra.
Exact-vehicle evidence desk
Move from the guide to the VIN record.
Trim research establishes the marketed lineup. These primary-source paths resolve recall applicability, manufacturer-submitted identity fields and exact EPA configuration data.
Other model years
Compare the Toyota Tundra across model years.
Source trail
Evidence behind the record
Specifications and pricing can change after publication. Critical purchasing decisions should be confirmed against the exact vehicle window sticker or manufacturer build record.