Additional grade

2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition is a grade Kelley Blue Book lists beyond the 13 trims Jeep names for the Wrangler. The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's curb weight is 5,268 lb. The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's fuel tank capacity is 21.5 gallons. The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's overall length is 188.4 inches. The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's overall height is 73.6 inches. The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's minimum ground clearance is 11.1 inches. The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's horsepower is 470 hp.

Kelley Blue Book spec sheet

The Rubicon 392 Final Edition in figures.

Spec2025 Rubicon 392 Final Edition
curb weight5,268 lb
fuel tank capacity21.5 gallons
overall length188.4 inches
overall height73.6 inches
wheelbase118.4 inches
minimum ground clearance11.1 inches
turning circle38.8 feet
horsepower470 hp
torque470 lb-ft
front headroom40.8 inches
front legroom41.2 inches
tire sizeLT315/70R17C
seating capacity5 seats
drivetrain4WD

Cost to own

What five years with the Rubicon 392 Final Edition costs.

Kelley Blue Book puts the five-year cost to own for the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition at $102,113: $45,364 of depreciation and $56,749 in out-of-pocket costs, leaving a residual value of $56,626.

Five-year costThis trimAcross the 2025 Wrangler trims KBB lists
Five-year cost to own$102,113$52,293 to $102,113
Depreciation$45,364$14,841 to $45,364
Fuel$19,733$13,435 to $19,733
Insurance$11,730$9,145 to $11,730
Financing$11,354$3,797 to $11,354
State fees$5,879$2,269 to $5,879
Maintenance$6,176$5,879 to $6,176
Repairs$1,877$1,817 to $1,877

Standard equipment Kelley Blue Book lists for the Rubicon 392 Final Edition

12V Power OutletAlarm SystemBluetooth Wireless TechnologyDual Power Front SeatsFolding Rear SeatHands Free PhoneHeated SeatsHeated Steering WheelIntegrated Garage Door OpenerInterior Ambient LightingInternet AccessLeather SeatsNavigation SystemPower Driver's SeatPower OutletPower WindowsPremium RadioProximity Sensing Keyless EntryPush-Button Engine StartReal-Time Traffic InformationRear Window DefrosterRemote Engine StartSmartphone InterfaceSteering Wheel ControlsTilt Steering WheelTilt/Telescoping Steering WheelUSB PortVoice Recognition System

8 items are standard on the Rubicon 392 Final Edition that the 2 Door Sport does not list: Alarm System, Bluetooth Wireless Technology, Dual Power Front Seats, Hands Free Phone, Heated Seats, Heated Steering Wheel, Integrated Garage Door Opener, Leather Seats.

Source: Kelley Blue Book, 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition

Trim-specific answer desk

22 answers for the Rubicon 392 Final Edition.

T01What is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The Rubicon 392 Final Edition is a grade that Kelley Blue Book lists for the 2025 Jeep Wrangler. The trim list Jeep's own materials give for that year, Sport, Sport S, Willys, Sahara, Rubicon, Rubicon X and 7 more, does not name it on its own. Kelley Blue Book pairs it with the 6.4-liter V8 (HEMI, MDS), 470 horsepower, four-wheel drive and automatic, 8-spd 8hp75.

T02Where does the Rubicon 392 Final Edition fit next to the other 2025 Wrangler trims?

Its name builds on the Rubicon 392, adding “Final Edition”. Kelley Blue Book lists it as a row separate from the Rubicon 392, with its own engine, drivetrain and equipment sheet.

T03How much does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition weigh?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's curb weight is 5,268 lb. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T04How big is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's fuel tank?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's fuel tank capacity is 21.5 gallons. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T05How long is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's overall length is 188.4 inches. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T06How tall is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's overall height is 73.6 inches. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T07What is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's wheelbase?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's wheelbase is 118.4 inches. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T08How much ground clearance does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition have?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's minimum ground clearance is 11.1 inches. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T09What is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's turning circle?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's turning circle is 38.8 feet. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T10How much horsepower does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition make?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's horsepower is 470 hp. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T11How much torque does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition make?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's torque is 470 lb-ft. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T12How much front headroom does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition have?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's front headroom is 40.8 inches. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T13How much front legroom does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition have?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition's front legroom is 41.2 inches. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T14What size tires does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition come with?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition is fitted with LT315/70R17C tires. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T15How many people does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition seat?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition seats 5. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T16What drivetrain does the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition have?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition is four-wheel drive. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T17What safety features come standard on the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition comes with an anti-theft alarm, blind-spot alert, child door locks, child-seat anchors, forward collision warning, hill-start assist, rear parking sensors, a rearview camera, electronic stability control, a top-view camera and traction control as standard safety equipment. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T18What technology features come standard on the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition comes with Bluetooth, emergency and security services, hands-free calling, built-in internet access, a navigation system, a premium audio system, real-time traffic information, Apple CarPlay or Android Auto, steering-wheel audio controls and voice recognition as standard technology equipment. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T19What comfort features come standard on the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition comes with cup holders, power front seats for driver and passenger, a folding rear seat, heated front seats, heated mirrors, a heated steering wheel, leather seats, a power driver's seat, a tilt steering wheel and a tilt-and-telescoping steering wheel as standard comfort equipment. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T20What exterior and convenience features come standard on the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition comes with alloy wheels, fog lights, an integrated garage-door opener, a 12-volt power outlet, power windows, privacy glass, proximity keyless entry, push-button start, a rear-window defroster and remote engine start as standard exterior and convenience equipment. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T21What options can be added to the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition?

KBB lists a power retractable soft top as optional on the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition. Source: Kelley Blue Book specifications.

T22How much does a 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition cost?

Kelley Blue Book's national base price for the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Rubicon 392 Final Edition is $101,990.

Rest of the lineup

Compare the Rubicon 392 Final Edition with the other 2025 Wrangler trims.

Model-year lineup

Every 2025 Wrangler row Kelley Blue Book lists.

Kelley Blue Book lists 20 2025 Jeep Wrangler rows, priced from $50,440 to $101,990, with 270 to 470 horsepower, and 14 to 21 combined mpg. The Rubicon 392 Final Edition is one of them.

TrimBase priceEngineHorsepowerDriveCombined mpg
Sport (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Sport S (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Sport (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Willys (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Sport S (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Willys (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Rubicon (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Sport RHD$50,4402.0-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo)2704WD21
Sahara$51,3652.0-liter 4-cylinder (Turbo)2704WD21
Sport S 4xe$52,6902.0-liter 4-cylinder (Hybrid, Turbo)3754WD20
Rubicon (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Willys 4xe$57,4302.0-liter 4-cylinder (Hybrid, Turbo)3754WD20
Rubicon X (SUV)n/a3.6-liter V6 (VVT)2854WD19
Sahara 4xe$59,6902.0-liter 4-cylinder (Hybrid, Turbo)3754WD20

Showing 14 of 20 rows.

Generation history, the NHTSA safety record and background on the Jeep Wrangler are on the Jeep Wrangler model page.

Live NHTSA evidence

Current federal safety records for 2025 Jeep Wrangler.

Methodology: how a recall or complaint answer is verified

Recall campaignsLoading…
Consumer complaintsLoading…
NCAP variantsLoading…